St. Louis’s local junk removal team
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (314) 470-4285

Estate Cleanout · Ladue

Estate Cleanouts in Ladue

Large homes on big lots take care to clear: long driveways, finished floors to protect and pieces that weigh hundreds of pounds. Our crews carry them out without drama, on a price agreed up front — a full truck is $732, a grand piano $438.

✓Insured, vetted haulers
✓Same-day when a crew is free
✓Flat photo-quoted pricing
✓No hidden charges
✓COI support
✓Donation and recycling
✓Basements & stairs included

Three Villages, One City

Ladue was incorporated in 1936 from three villages and has 8,989 residents. Its median household income is the highest of any Missouri city with more than 1,000 people.

Homes here sit on large estate lots, and an estate clear-out often spans a main house, a lower level and a detached garage.

Ladue Estate Prices

Load / itemFlat price
Full truck$732
Grand piano$438
Large safe$260
Armoire (large)$197
Large chandelier$71
$100 minimum. Multi-truck homes get one combined price.

Careful With the House

Heavy Pieces

Pianos, safes, armoires and marble-topped tables get extra hands and the right dollies.

Donation First

Good furniture and housewares go to donation where accepted, so less ends up in disposal.

Ladue Estate Cleanout FAQs

Can you remove a grand piano?

Yes. A grand is $438; an upright $364.

Do you remove safes?

Yes, if unbolted — a large safe is $260.

Do you serve Frontenac and Olivette?

Yes, at the same prices as Ladue.

Will the crew protect floors?

Crews work carefully through finished spaces; mention anything delicate in your booking notes.

Plan the Ladue Cleanout

Photos of the house — a flat price back in seconds.

Get My Ladue Quote

Or text. 💬 Text (314) 470-4285 the photos.